Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

To access the emails of the following faculty and staff members, click here.

Department Heads are designated in bold.

Administration
White, Ken Principal
Sobon, Aimee Associate Principal
Chavis, Jesse Assistant Prinicipal
Hill, Ebony Assistant Prinicipal
Wishon, Carrie Assistant Prinicipal
Alston, W. Brad Administrative Intern
Lily, Rick Director of Student Activities
Dandridge, Nicole Coordinator of Assessment and Remediation
School Support Staff
Barber, Antionette Front Office
Bassett, Dimple School Nurse
Breedlove, Jori Financial Secretary
Carter, Paul RESET
Coffey, Adrienne Media Specialist
Cosby, DeVario School Resource Officer
Cox, John School Security Officer
Dullas, Arcel TST (Help Desk)
Hannon, Trudy Registrar
Heckstall, Shawn School Security Officer
Jordan, Shanna Speech Pathologist
Osterbind, Jeremiah C&M
Peebles, Keyvette Credit Recovery
Phayme, Theresa Counseling Office
Reed, Nyeisha Front Office
Rinthalukay, Veomany C&M
Robinson, Phillipe C&M
Sarfo-Kantanka, Kimberly Media Specialist
Shaw, Bryan C&M
Shoul, Steven School Resource Officer
Skyes, Sheryl Attendance Secretary
Smith, Brian Instructional Coach
Smith, Cherie Principal’s Secretary
Wright, Corbin Innovative Learning Coach
School Counseling
Davis, Cherrelle Director (ACA & CFE Specialty Centers)
Otley, Michael A-Co
Dance, Sherita Cr-He
Tillery, Christina Hi-Mim
Cooke, Stephanie Min-S
Smith, Lisa T-Z & ESL
Aikin, Gilian Social Worker (A-I)
Rockwell, Angela Social Worker (J-Z)
Teachers
Birdsong, Tonya Business and Marketing
Clark, Robyn Business and Marketing
Ferguson, Michele Business and Marketing
Huss, Sarah Business and Marketing
Mayo, Keylon Business and Marketing
Nelson, Sharaza Business and Marketing
Riddle, W. Allen Business and Marketing
Bandas, Arlene English
Barnett, Stacey English
Coefield, Cora English
Dobos, Christine English
Drinnon, Amanda English
Gladstone-Mueller, Caitlyn English
Hollister, Amanda English
Honeycutt, Kimberly English
Mason, Tameka English
Ramirez, Isela English
Rasheed, Rasmiyyah English
Smith, Keenan English
Zabala, Kyla English
Anderson, Jamie Exceptional Education
Crawley, Randy Exceptional Education
Cutler, Melodye Exceptional Education
DeMary, Danielle Exceptional Education
El, Stephanie Exceptional Education
Folsom, Lamont Exceptional Education
Hollis Primus, Whitney Exceptional Education
Howard, Dawn Exceptional Education
Krodel, Tyler Exceptional Education
Lee, Kimberley Exceptional Education
Lynch, Jocelyn Exceptional Education
Manning, Diana Exceptional Education
Marks, Carolyn Exceptional Education
McCloud, Amity Exceptional Education
Scott, Perry Exceptional Education
Seeds, Nathan Exceptional Education
Simmons, Devon Exceptional Education
Stone, Dyvawn Exceptional Education
Swatling, Cory Exceptional Education
Torres, Tabetha Exceptional Education
Washington, Joyce Exceptional Education
Webb, George Exceptional Education
Wynne, Kimberly Exceptional Education
Bailey-Greene, Eva Family & Consumer Sciences
Foster, Sheila Family & Consumer Sciences
Garloff, Jill Family & Consumer Sciences
Gray, Asia Family & Consumer Sciences
Jackson-Ejike, Dannette Family & Consumer Sciences
Donaldson, Augusta Fine Arts
Hall, Sheila Fine Arts
Mehalko, Elizabeth Fine Arts
Turner, Anthony Fine Arts
Yonkers, Davon Fine Arts
Beaton, Whitney Math
Beazley, Wendy Math
Burke, Alexandria Math
Conroy, Caitlin Math
Destry, Harriet Math
Geib, Donald Math
Grover, Michelle Math
Holmes, Della Math
Kukuvka, Karen Math
Lapinski, Steven Math
Mehalko, Joseph Math
Mudd, William Math
Rombach, Jeffrey Math
Holder, Thomas MCJROTC
Sawyer, Troy MCJROTC
Booker, Angee Physical Education
Crocker, Monique Physical Education
Henshaw, Matthew Physical Education
Johnson, Loren Physical Education
Reynolds, Melvin Physical Education
Stanley, Robert Physical Education
Tomayko, Shaunte Physical Education
Young, Dustin Physical Education
Anderson, Stephanie Science
Byers, Eric Science
Depugh, Ashley Science
Harvey, Robert Science
Jones, John Science
Khan, Paula Science
Leonard, Katherine Science
Moton, Rhonda Science
Quraishi, Kulsoom Science
Sherwood, Dawn Science
Stockner, Michelle Science
Wood, Crystal Science
Atkinson, Matthew Social Studies
Billett, Spencer Social Studies
Bowers, Latanya Social Studies
Burgess, Sally Social Studies
Clark, Andrew Social Studies
Clark, Danielle Social Studies
Knapp, Edgar Social Studies
Loftin, Jamaica Social Studies
O’Carroll, Ashley Social Studies
Parkhurst, Kevin Social Studies
Rotella, Marshall Social Studies
Tual, David Social Studies
Wilson, Edward Social Studies
Batkins, William Tech Ed
Kimball, Paul Tech Ed
Linette, Jason Tech Ed
Thompson, Robert Tech Ed
Fasulka, Sarah World Languages
Hatcher, Jessica World Languages
Irizarry-Fasulka, Sarah World Languages
Nelson Henry, Latrice World Languages
Taylor, Chad World Languages
Tucker, Rondell World Languages
Zabala, Ramon World Languages

Permanent link to this article: http://highlandspringshs.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/